Ir a la parte superior

Data Protection Policy.

1.Data regarding the Responsable

Responsible treatment:

  • COMPANY: ENTERTAINMENT SOLUTIONS S.L. – B84699396
  • ADRESS: PARQUE EMPRESARIAL MIRAFLORES, NAVE 3, CTRA DE CASTELLON, KM 5,25 – (50720) CARTUJA BAJA
  • CONTACT: (teléfono): +34976366216

2.Purposes:

In compliance with the provisions of the General European Regulation 2016/679 on Data Protection, we inform you that, depending on the relationship you have with us, in ENTERTAINMENT SOLUTIONS S.L. we treat the data that you provide for any or all of the following purposes:

  • In compliance with the provisions of the General European Regulation 2016/679 on Data Protection, we inform you that, depending on the relationship you have with us, in ENTERTAINMENT SOLUTIONS S.L. we treat the data that you provide for any or all of the following purposes:
  • Purchase / sale of goods and services.
  • Control and supervision of the entity's efficiency and quality.
  • Coordination of business activities.
  • Creation of contracts, preparation of payroll and other related tasks.
  • Sending business information of the entity by mail, email or other.
  • Training
  • Maintenance of the employment relationship and consideration for the carried out work.
  • Provide a service
  • Publication of personal data in different social networks or other publication methods
  • Collection of payment via POS
  • After-sales service and loyalty
  • Processing of charges and discharges due to common illness or accident at work
  • Budget processing
  • Use of data derived from the activities of the company.

3.Data conservation period:

Your data will be kept for the duration of the contractual, commercial or other relationship with our entity, request its deletion, as well as the necessary time to comply with legal obligations.

4.Legitimation:

The legal basis for the treatment of your data lies in:

  • Unmistakable consent
  • Execution of a contract

5.Recipients:

Your personal data will be communicated to third parties in the following cases:

  • To others responsible for the treatment
  • Tax administration
  • Banks and financial entities
  • Documentation destruction managers
  • Advertising and marketing entities
  • Office / Advisory
  • Social Security
  • Occupational Risk Prevention Service

6.Rights:

You have the right to obtain confirmation about whether in ENTERTAINMENT SOLUTIONS S.L. we are treating personal data that concerns you, or not.

Also, you have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

Additionally, in certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may exercise the right to object to the processing of your data. ENTERTAINMENT SOLUTIONS S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Likewise, you can exercise the right to the portability of the data, as well as withdraw the consents provided at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you wish to make use of any of your rights you can make them through the enabled links that you will find below:

  • To exercise your right of Access, click here.
  • To exercise your Right of Rectification click here.
  • To exercise your right of Suppression (Forget) click here.
  • To exercise your right to Limit Treatment, click here.
  • To exercise your right of Opposition click here.

To exercise your right to Portability click here. PARAGRAPH_SIX_TEXT_THIRTEEN;Alternatively, you can also contact us by postal mail to the following address: PARQUE EMPRESARIAL MIRAFLORES, NAVE 3, CTRA DE CASTELLON, KM 5,25 – (50720) CARTUJA BAJA with a photocopy of the DNI attached, for the certainty of your identity. Remember to provide as much information as possible about your request: Name and surname, email address used for the account or portal object of your request."

Finally, we inform you that you can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other competent public bodies for any claim arising from the processing of your personal data.

7.Cookies policy:

To know the cookies we use on our website, remember that you can access our Cookies Policy through the following cookies policy link. Click here.